10 winners for our subscribers on Wednesday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 15/2 Legal Reform, 15/2 Mr Baloo, 7/1 Saffronandblue, 5/1 Jet Plane, 100/30 Woodland Park, 13/8 Galileo Dame, 13/8 Unavailable, 11/10 Niloufar, 8/11 Going The Distance, 2/5 Con Te Partiro .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Aintree     Dundalk     Fakenham     Keeneland     Southwell     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4]  
IRE 4:30 Dundalk (LH)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Going: Standard        Weather: Light rain        Prize: £ 10k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (9) Form:
4
4 Bamako (17)
2yo b c   Sands Of Mali (FR) x   Kya One (FR)
9-7 A Oliver T: A Oliver
J: W J Lee 21%
W J Lee 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (5) Form:
3
3 Besiege (17)
2yo ch c   Arizona (IRE) x   Dianthus (IRE)
9-7 Josh Halley T: Josh Halley
J: Seamie Heffernan 12%
Seamie Heffernan 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (7) Form:
5
5 Brosay (25)
2yo b c   Tasleet x   Hattytown
9-7 Diego Dias T: Diego Dias
J: Wesley Joyce 1%
Wesley Joyce 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
Captain Gallagher
2yo b c   Sergei Prokofiev (CAN) x   Vitta's Touch (USA)
9-7 Donnacha Aidan O'Brien T: Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
J: Gavin Ryan 8%
Gavin Ryan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
Eric Lock
2yo b c   Advertise x   Umneyati
9-7 Noel Meade T: Noel Meade
J: Robert Whearty 2%
Robert Whearty 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
Legendsoftheland
2yo ch c   Legends Of War (USA) x   Dubai Romance (IRE)
9-7 John Andrew Kinsella T: John Andrew Kinsella
J: Conor Maxwell 5%
Conor Maxwell 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
Sir Yoshi
2yo b c   Mehmas (IRE) x   Johara (IRE)
9-7 David Marnane T: David Marnane
J: Luke McAteer 5%
Luke McAteer 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
Ink Sketch
2yo b f   Equiano (FR) x   Canford Art (IRE)
9-2 Kevin Thomas Coleman T: Kevin Thomas Coleman
J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 15%
Dylan Browne McMonagle 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
Proudly Yours
2yo b f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Missy Perfect (IRE)
9-2 G M Lyons T: G M Lyons
J: Colin Keane 25%
Colin Keane 25%

GB 4:40 Aintree (LH)
Cavani Sartorial Menswear Sefton Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (GBB Race)
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 56k        Class: 1        Distance: 24f
Watch this race on ITV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
-22122
-22122 Ballybentragh (21)
7yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Shuil Dorcha (IRE)
11-8 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Mr David Maxwell 1%
Mr David Maxwell 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
1/2117
1/2117 Croke Park (91)
6yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Toledana (FR)
11-8 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 14%
Jack Kennedy 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
2-5113
2-5113 Dancing City (28)
7yo ch g   Feel Like Dancing x   Solitaire City (FR)
11-8 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Danny Mullins 16%
Danny Mullins 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
-11222
-11222 Kyntara (29)
8yo b g   Kayf Tara x   Speed Bonnie Boat
11-8 Mel Rowley T: Mel Rowley
J: Charlie Deutsch 10%
Charlie Deutsch 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
1-11
1-11 Shanagh Bob (118)
6yo b g   Mahler x   Exit Bob (IRE)
11-8 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: Nico de Boinville 14%
Nico de Boinville 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
1-1132
1-1132 The Jukebox Man (28)
6yo b g   Ask x   My Twist (IRE)
11-8 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Kielan Woods 15%
Kielan Woods 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
1-1212
1-1212 Cherie D'Am (57)
6yo b m   Great Pretender (IRE) x   Flemens Pride
11-1 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 24%
Harry Skelton 24%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
1-31
1-31 Pinot Rouge (41)
6yo ch m   Vendangeur (IRE) x   Moanbaun Lady (IRE)
11-1 Susan Corbett T: Susan Corbett
J: Edward Austin 1%
Edward Austin 1%

GB 4:53 Fakenham (LH)
Every Race Life On Racing TV Open National Hunt Flat Race (Category 1 Elimination) (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Cloudy but bright        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 4        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
1-37
1-37 Bond Broker (75)
5yo b g   Doyen (IRE) x   Indian Love (FR)
11-3 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Angus Cheleda 5%
Angus Cheleda 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
0
0 Galway Reel (128)
5yo b g   Highland Reel (IRE) x   Moraine
11-3 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: Charlie Todd 15%
Charlie Todd 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
Icefire
5yo bl g1   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Sense Of A Woman (USA)
11-3 Denis Quinn T: Denis Quinn
J: Caoilin Quinn 11%
Caoilin Quinn 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
3
3 Midnight Sting (151)
5yo b g   Scorpion (IRE) x   Midnight Fun
11-3 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Charlie Hammond 20%
Charlie Hammond 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
3
3 Barra Blue (26)
5yo b m   Blue Bresil (FR) x   Arrucian
10-10 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Liam Harrison 14%
Liam Harrison 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
6
6 Sixty Plus (56)
4yo bl g   Diamond Boy (FR) x   Dam Royale (FR)
10-9 Clare Hobson T: Clare Hobson
J: Ben Poste 19%
Ben Poste 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
Treasure Cove
4yo b g1   New Approach (IRE) x   Serene Beauty (USA)
10-9 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: Connor Brace 13%
Connor Brace 13%

IRE 5:05 Dundalk (LH)
Grand National Lucky Dip At BetVictor Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Light rain        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
16309-
16309- Spirit Of Eagles (177)
4yo b f   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Tranquil Spirit (IRE)
10-2 Thomas Dowling T: Thomas Dowling
J: Jack Cleary 0%
Jack Cleary 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
481452
481452 Theriverrunsdeep (7)
8yo b m   Camacho x   Dough On The Go (USA)
10-1 Seamus G O'Donnell T: Seamus G O'Donnell
J: Seamie Heffernan 12%
Seamie Heffernan 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (14) Form:
76030-
76030- Shoebox King (191)
5yo b g   Aclaim (IRE) x   Lady Lambada (IRE)
9-13 Kevin Thomas Coleman T: Kevin Thomas Coleman
J: Calum Hogan 0%
Calum Hogan 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (12) Form:
4-7212
4-7212 Make Clear (63)
4yo b f   Tasleet x   Falsify
9-12 Peter McCreery T: Peter McCreery
J: Shane Foley 16%
Shane Foley 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (11) Form:
64-267
64-267 No Speed Limit (58)
9yo b g   Elusive City (USA) x   Trully Blessed (FR)
9-12 Patrick J McKenna T: Patrick J McKenna
J: W J Lee 20%
W J Lee 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (10) Form:
05-760
05-760 Reinforce (21)
4yo ch g   Tasleet x   Darajaat (USA)
9-6 Miss Katy Brown T: Miss Katy Brown
J: Ronan Whelan 10%
Ronan Whelan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (2) Form:
7380-0
7380-0 Comein Comein (13)
3yo b c   Prince Of Lir (IRE) x   Heroique (IRE)
9-5 Michael J Browne T: Michael J Browne
J: Manoel Marques 0%
Manoel Marques 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (3) Form:
013032
013032 Phil's Dream (21)
4yo br g   Mehmas (IRE) x   Luna Rosa (IRE)
9-5 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Donagh O'Connor 4%
Donagh O'Connor 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (1) Form:
0-0630
0-0630 American In Paris (28)
4yo b f   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Parisian Chic (IRE)
9-4 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Sean D Bowen 1%
Sean D Bowen 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (7) Form:
-74223
-74223 My Girl Sioux (21)
4yo b f   Sioux Nation (USA) x   Jessica Jo (IRE)
9-3 Andrew Slattery T: Andrew Slattery
J: Andrew Slattery 6%
Andrew Slattery 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (13) Form:
63660-
63660- Sosallycanwait (223)
5yo rg m   No Nay Never (USA) x   Toy Top (USA)
9-3 Leanne Breen T: Leanne Breen
J: Colin Keane 24%
Colin Keane 24%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (5) Form:
59-000
59-000 Silver Nemo (7)
6yo gr g   Markaz (IRE) x   Jealous Beauty (IRE)
8-13 Lee Smyth T: Lee Smyth
J: Wesley Joyce 1%
Wesley Joyce 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (9) Form:
0084-8
0084-8 Are You In Or Out (7)
3yo b f   Inns Of Court (IRE) x   Fairy Cloak (IRE)
8-12 Paul Stafford T: Paul Stafford
J: James Ryan 1%
James Ryan 1%

GB 5:15 Aintree (LH)
Alder Hey Handicap Hurdle (Conditional Jockeys' And Amateur Riders' Race) (GBB Race)
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 25k        Class: 2        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  38  1. Form:
2-311U
2-311U Ballee (11)
5yo bb g   Sageburg (IRE) x   Spartan Angel (IRE)
12-0 Philip Hobbs & Johnson White T: Philip Hobbs & Johnson White
J: Mr Callum Pritchard 0%
Mr Callum Pritchard 0%
Silk Colours  40  2. Form:
19-P26
19-P26 Jungle Jack (20)
8yo ch g   Doyen (IRE) x   Skew
11-13 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: Peter Kavanagh 8%
Peter Kavanagh 8%
Silk Colours  7  3. Form:
8-6131
8-6131 Go Dante (34)
8yo b g   Kayf Tara x   Whoops A Daisy
11-13 Olly Murphy T: Olly Murphy
J: Dylan Johnston 4%
Dylan Johnston 4%
Silk Colours  26  4. Form:
16-382
16-382 Ted Hastings (108)
8yo b g   Imperial Monarch (IRE) x   Portacarron Lady (IRE)
11-11 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Danny Gilligan 6%
Danny Gilligan 6%
Silk Colours  30  5. Form:
53F11B
53F11B Brucio (41)
6yo b m   Authorized (IRE) x   Lupa Montana (USA)
11-11 S R B Crawford T: S R B Crawford
J: Ben Bromley 5%
Ben Bromley 5%
Silk Colours  12.5  6. Form:
7P3315
7P3315 Afadil (28)
5yo b g   Camelot x   Afsheen (FR)
11-9 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Freddie Gingell 2%
Freddie Gingell 2%
Silk Colours  9.8  7. Form:
211P-1
211P-1 Densworth (41)
7yo b g   Kayf Tara x   Mariah's Way
11-9 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Beau Morgan 2%
Beau Morgan 2%
Silk Colours  15  8. Form:
441523
441523 Luttrell Lad (76)
8yo b g   Beat Hollow x   Fairly Definite (IRE)
11-8 Tom Lacey T: Tom Lacey
J: Cameron Iles 1%
Cameron Iles 1%
Silk Colours  7.6  9. Form:
313-0F
313-0F Maidenstreetprince (12)
7yo b g   Kingston Hill x   Nagambie (IRE)
11-7 C Byrnes T: C Byrnes
J: Philip Byrnes 5%
Philip Byrnes 5%
Silk Colours  95  10. Form:
14-11P
14-11P Rewired (41)
6yo ch g   Power x   Kekova
11-6 Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole T: Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole
J: Luke Scott 4%
Luke Scott 4%
Silk Colours  32  11. Form:
16315-
16315- Pikar (359)
7yo bb g   Masterstroke (USA) x   Prairie Scilla (GER)
11-6 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Fergus Gillard 8%
Fergus Gillard 8%
Silk Colours  100  12. Form:
75619P
75619P Your Honor (48)
5yo b g   Lawman (FR) x   Piece Unique
11-5 J A Nash T: J A Nash
J: Gavin Brouder 8%
Gavin Brouder 8%
Silk Colours  150  13. Form:
1P-473
1P-473 Karuma Grey (108)
6yo gr g   Jukebox Jury (IRE) x   Karuma (GER)
11-4 Christian Williams T: Christian Williams
J: Michael O'Sullivan 17%
Michael O'Sullivan 17%
Silk Colours  12  14. Form:
032611
032611 Zeeband (19)
7yo b g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Zeeba (IRE)
11-1 Paul John Gilligan T: Paul John Gilligan
J: Jack G Gilligan 3%
Jack G Gilligan 3%
Silk Colours  18  15. Form:
-22116
-22116 Party Vibes (20)
6yo b m   Mahler x   Flame Of Dixie (IRE)
11-0 Henry Daly T: Henry Daly
J: Alice Stevens 4%
Alice Stevens 4%
Silk Colours  10.5  16. Form:
9/2413
9/2413 Skycutter (41)
6yo b g   Scissor Kick (AUS) x   Skysweeper (FR)
11-0 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Tristan Durrell 6%
Tristan Durrell 6%
Silk Colours  23  17. Form:
72312
72312 Eagles Reign (31)
4yo b g   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Nacre (JPN)
10-13 Ross O'Sullivan T: Ross O'Sullivan
J: Shane O'Callaghan 6%
Shane O'Callaghan 6%
Silk Colours  60  18. Form:
64F271
64F271 Lively Citizen (12)
9yo b g   Frammassone (IRE) x   Acinorev (IRE)
10-12 D J Jeffreys T: D J Jeffreys
J: Harry Atkins 1%
Harry Atkins 1%
Silk Colours  50  19. Form:
438127
438127 El Jefe (13)
7yo b g   Born To Sea (IRE) x   Ros Mountain (IRE)
10-2 Andrew Hamilton T: Andrew Hamilton
J: Ben Smith 0%
Ben Smith 0%

GB 5:30 Southwell (LH)
Race By Race Southwell Specials @planetsportbet Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 6        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  10  1. (6) Form:
72-207
72-207 Gioiella (15)
4yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Gala Style (IRE)
9-9 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Hollie Doyle 27%
Hollie Doyle 27%
Silk Colours  3.95  2. (4) Form:
1-2513
1-2513 Turbo Command (15)
7yo gr g   War Command (USA) x   The Tempest
9-8 Alison Hamilton T: Alison Hamilton
J: Paul Mulrennan 14%
Paul Mulrennan 14%
Silk Colours  3.8  3. (3) Form:
50-222
50-222 Saisons D'Or (18)
9yo ro g   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Deux Saisons
9-8 Jedd O'Keeffe T: Jedd O'Keeffe
J: Jack Garritty 7%
Jack Garritty 7%
Silk Colours  9.4  4. (5) Form:
41-727
41-727 Crypto Quest (18)
5yo b g   Profitable (IRE) x   Viking Fair
9-7 Gemma Tutty T: Gemma Tutty
J: Rowan Scott 8%
Rowan Scott 8%
Silk Colours  5  5. (7) Form:
-30763
-30763 Mr Squires (18)
4yo ch g   Zoffany (IRE) x   Of Course Darling
9-4 Roger Fell & Sean Murray T: Roger Fell & Sean Murray
J: Jason Hart 21%
Jason Hart 21%
Silk Colours  32  6. (1) Form:
90-548
90-548 Theotherside (11)
7yo br m   Dandy Man (IRE) x   New Magic (IRE)
9-4 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: Kieran O'Neill 15%
Kieran O'Neill 15%
Silk Colours  14.5  7. (2) Form:
533536
533536 Cubanista (27)
5yo b g   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Multicultural (IRE)
8-7 Olly Williams T: Olly Williams
J: Duran Fentiman 4%
Duran Fentiman 4%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4]  

Aintree     Dundalk     Fakenham     Keeneland     Southwell     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology