10 winners for our subscribers on Wednesday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 15/2 Legal Reform, 15/2 Mr Baloo, 7/1 Saffronandblue, 5/1 Jet Plane, 100/30 Woodland Park, 13/8 Galileo Dame, 13/8 Unavailable, 11/10 Niloufar, 8/11 Going The Distance, 2/5 Con Te Partiro .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Aintree     Dundalk     Fakenham     Keeneland     Southwell     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4]  
GB 3:30 Aintree (LH)
My Pension Expert Melling Chase (Grade 1) (GBB Race)
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 140k        Class: 1        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on ITV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
-53UU3
-53UU3 Conflated (29)
10yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Saucy Present (IRE)
11-10 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 10%
Jack Kennedy 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
11-101
11-101 Easy Game (195)
10yo b g   Barastraight x   Rule Of The Game (FR)
11-10 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Paul Townend 9%
Paul Townend 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
14-322
14-322 Envoi Allen (29)
10yo b g   Muhtathir x   Reaction (FR)
11-10 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 12%
Rachael Blackmore 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
11-112
11-112 Jonbon (76)
8yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Star Face (FR)
11-10 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: Nico de Boinville 9%
Nico de Boinville 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
3-2372
3-2372 Minella Drama (41)
9yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Midsummer Drama (IRE)
11-10 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: Brian Hughes 24%
Brian Hughes 24%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
21-121
21-121 Pic D'Orhy (55)
9yo b g   Turgeon (USA) x   Rose Candy (FR)
11-10 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Harry Cobden 17%
Harry Cobden 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
-43231
-43231 Protektorat (29)
9yo b g   Saint Des Saints (FR) x   Protektion (FR)
11-10 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 16%
Harry Skelton 16%

GB 3:43 Fakenham (LH)
horsepwr.co.uk For Welfare Facts & Information Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Weather: Cloudy but bright        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 23f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.2  1. Form:
3-23B2
3-23B2 The Bold Thady (11)
7yo b g   Milan x   Princesse Rooney (FR)
12-0 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: Thomasina Eyston 2%
Thomasina Eyston 2%
Silk Colours  4.5  2. Form:
-34223
-34223 Shengai Enki (11)
5yo b g   Buck's Boum (FR) x   Lady Needles (IRE)
11-12 Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole T: Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole
J: Mr Alex Chadwick 2%
Mr Alex Chadwick 2%
Silk Colours  7.8  3. Form:
123-71
123-71 The Wise Traveller (139)
8yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Butterfly Betty (IRE)
11-12 Sarah Humphrey T: Sarah Humphrey
J: Jamie Gambin 0%
Jamie Gambin 0%
Silk Colours  9.6  4. Form:
-4P45P
-4P45P Game Socks (11)
8yo ch g   Leading Light (IRE) x   Late Night Deed
11-7 Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole T: Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole
J: Charlie Hammond 34%
Charlie Hammond 34%
Silk Colours  4.6  5. Form:
38679
38679 Chatty Chich (95)
6yo b m   Presenting x   Banjaxed Girl
11-6 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Charlie Todd 26%
Charlie Todd 26%
Silk Colours  9.2  7. Form:
48UP03
48UP03 Sadie Hill (28)
7yo ch m   Kingston Hill x   Sadie Thompson (IRE)
10-11 Alastair Ralph T: Alastair Ralph
J: Ben Poste 33%
Ben Poste 33%

GB 4:05 Aintree (LH)
Randox Supports Race Against Dementia Topham Handicap Chase (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race)
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 84k        Class: 1        Distance: 21f
Watch this race on ITV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  46  1. Form:
4-12P3
4-12P3 Classic Getaway (26)
8yo br g   Getaway (GER) x   Classic Magic (IRE)
12-0 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Mr P W Mullins 3%
Mr P W Mullins 3%
Silk Colours  11  2. Form:
3-4437
3-4437 James Du Berlais (29)
8yo ch g   Muhtathir x   King's Daughter (FR)
11-10 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Paul Townend 3%
Paul Townend 3%
Silk Colours  9.2  3. Form:
4-P611
4-P611 Shakem Up'arry (29)
10yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Nun Better (IRE)
11-8 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Ben Jones 3%
Ben Jones 3%
Silk Colours  34  4. Form:
18-321
18-321 Empire Steel (56)
10yo gr g   Aizavoski (IRE) x   Talk Of Rain (FR)
11-4 Sandy Thomson T: Sandy Thomson
J: Ryan Mania 3%
Ryan Mania 3%
Silk Colours  29  5. Form:
023-5P
023-5P Fantastic Lady (105)
9yo b m   Network (GER) x   Latitude (FR)
11-3 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: Nico de Boinville 3%
Nico de Boinville 3%
Silk Colours  130  6. Form:
71P030
71P030 Embittered (29)
10yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Kilbarry Classic (IRE)
11-2 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Sam Ewing 2%
Sam Ewing 2%
Silk Colours  75  7. Form:
-1149F
-1149F Richmond Lake (56)
8yo b g   Westerner x   Chic Milan (IRE)
11-2 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: Theo Gillard 2%
Theo Gillard 2%
Silk Colours  40  8. Form:
U23142
U23142 Flegmatik (27)
9yo ch g   Fuisse (FR) x   Crack D'Emble (FR)
11-2 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 6%
Harry Skelton 6%
Silk Colours  14  9. Form:
2212P2
2212P2 Kandoo Kid (41)
8yo gr g   Kapgarde (FR) x   Scarlett Du Mesnil (IRE)
11-1 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Harry Cobden 7%
Harry Cobden 7%
Silk Colours  21  10. Form:
103521
103521 Aime Desjy (34)
9yo b g   No Risk At All (FR) x   Kassadame (FR)
11-0 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Danny Mullins 4%
Danny Mullins 4%
Silk Colours  8  11. Form:
330504
330504 Life In The Park (29)
7yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Jeanquiri (FR)
10-13 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 4%
Rachael Blackmore 4%
Silk Colours  85  12. Form:
3-8114
3-8114 Quel Destin (48)
9yo ch g   Muhtathir x   High Destiny (FR)
10-11 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Bryony Frost 2%
Bryony Frost 2%
Silk Colours  48  13. Form:
8-145U
8-145U Celebre D'Allen (29)
12yo ch g   Network (GER) x   Revoltee I (FR)
10-10 Philip Hobbs & Johnson White T: Philip Hobbs & Johnson White
J: Micheal Nolan 2%
Micheal Nolan 2%
Silk Colours  19  14. Form:
15P-91
15P-91 Your Darling (140)
9yo b g   Shirocco (GER) x   Carries Darling
10-10 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Kielan Woods 4%
Kielan Woods 4%
Silk Colours  23  15. Form:
-1PP11
-1PP11 Arizona Cardinal (43)
8yo b g   Kayf Tara x   Mathine (FR)
10-10 Stuart Edmunds T: Stuart Edmunds
J: Ciaran Gethings 3%
Ciaran Gethings 3%
Silk Colours  40  16. Form:
59-272
59-272 Shantreusse (47)
8yo b g   Shantou (USA) x   Shocona (IRE)
10-9 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 6%
Darragh O'Keeffe 6%
Silk Colours  42  18. Form:
8-1122
8-1122 The Edgar Wallace (48)
9yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Annalecky (IRE)
10-9 Kim Bailey T: Kim Bailey
J: David Bass 3%
David Bass 3%
Silk Colours  90  19. Form:
511735
511735 Good Boy Bobby (24)
11yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Princess Gaia (IRE)
10-8 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 7%
Sam Twiston-Davies 7%
Silk Colours  11.5  20. Form:
-38486
-38486 Bill Baxter (41)
8yo gr g   Milan x   Blossom Rose (IRE)
10-7 Warren Greatrex T: Warren Greatrex
J: James Bowen 4%
James Bowen 4%
Silk Colours  110  21. Form:
238425
238425 Francky Du Berlais (63)
11yo b g   Saint Des Saints (FR) x   Legende Du Luy (FR)
10-7 Peter Bowen T: Peter Bowen
J: Robert Dunne 2%
Robert Dunne 2%
Silk Colours  29  22. Form:
1-0314
1-0314 Grandads Cottage (48)
9yo ch g   Shantou (USA) x   Sarah's Cottage (IRE)
10-7 Olly Murphy T: Olly Murphy
J: Sean Bowen 6%
Sean Bowen 6%
Silk Colours  15.5  23. Form:
232P66
232P66 Frero Banbou (29)
9yo b g   Apsis x   Lady Banbou (FR)
10-4 Venetia Williams T: Venetia Williams
J: Charlie Deutsch 2%
Charlie Deutsch 2%
Silk Colours  28  24. Form:
-60070
-60070 Ciel De Neige (29)
9yo b g   Authorized (IRE) x   In Caso Di Neve (FR)
10-3 Ben Haslam T: Ben Haslam
J: Richie McLernon 2%
Richie McLernon 2%
Silk Colours  46  25. Form:
-53380
-53380 Killer Kane (29)
9yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Native Idea (IRE)
10-2 Joe Tizzard T: Joe Tizzard
J: Brendan Powell 4%
Brendan Powell 4%

GB 4:18 Fakenham (LH)
Special Racing TV Offer Just £12 Handicap Chase
Going: Good        Weather: Cloudy but bright        Prize: £ 7k        Class: 4        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.5  1. Form:
-4P331
-4P331 El Muchacho (11)
7yo gr g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   La Segnora (FR)
12-0 Harriet Dickin T: Harriet Dickin
J: Bradley Harris 4%
Bradley Harris 4%
Silk Colours  5.3  2. Form:
-537P2
-537P2 Coastguard Station (19)
8yo ch g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x   Shuruwaat (IRE)
11-10 Henry Oliver T: Henry Oliver
J: David Noonan 23%
David Noonan 23%
Silk Colours  4.1  3. Form:
2-2P35
2-2P35 Aviles (30)
5yo b g   Saint Des Saints (FR) x   Ava (GER)
10-10 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Caoilin Quinn 10%
Caoilin Quinn 10%
Silk Colours  17  4. Form:
4-6734
4-6734 Libby (38)
5yo b m   Highland Reel (IRE) x   Star Of Spring (IRE)
10-6 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Gavin Sheehan 38%
Gavin Sheehan 38%
Silk Colours  8.4  5. Form:
-12252
-12252 Templier (31)
11yo b g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Tigertail (FR)
10-4 Sarah Humphrey T: Sarah Humphrey
J: Nick Scholfield 23%
Nick Scholfield 23%

IRE 4:30 Dundalk (LH)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Going: Standard        Weather: Light rain        Prize: £ 10k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7.4  1. (9) Form:
4
4 Bamako (17)
2yo b c   Sands Of Mali (FR) x   Kya One (FR)
9-7 A Oliver T: A Oliver
J: W J Lee 21%
W J Lee 21%
Silk Colours  6.4  2. (5) Form:
3
3 Besiege (17)
2yo ch c   Arizona (IRE) x   Dianthus (IRE)
9-7 Josh Halley T: Josh Halley
J: Seamie Heffernan 12%
Seamie Heffernan 12%
Silk Colours  12  3. (7) Form:
5
5 Brosay (25)
2yo b c   Tasleet x   Hattytown
9-7 Diego Dias T: Diego Dias
J: Wesley Joyce 1%
Wesley Joyce 1%
Silk Colours  3.9  4. (6) Form:
Captain Gallagher
2yo b c   Sergei Prokofiev (CAN) x   Vitta's Touch (USA)
9-7 Donnacha Aidan O'Brien T: Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
J: Gavin Ryan 8%
Gavin Ryan 8%
Silk Colours  17  5. (1) Form:
Eric Lock
2yo b c   Advertise x   Umneyati
9-7 Noel Meade T: Noel Meade
J: Robert Whearty 2%
Robert Whearty 2%
Silk Colours  60  6. (2) Form:
Legendsoftheland
2yo ch c   Legends Of War (USA) x   Dubai Romance (IRE)
9-7 John Andrew Kinsella T: John Andrew Kinsella
J: Conor Maxwell 5%
Conor Maxwell 5%
Silk Colours  15.5  7. (4) Form:
Sir Yoshi
2yo b c   Mehmas (IRE) x   Johara (IRE)
9-7 David Marnane T: David Marnane
J: Luke McAteer 5%
Luke McAteer 5%
Silk Colours  24  8. (3) Form:
Ink Sketch
2yo b f   Equiano (FR) x   Canford Art (IRE)
9-2 Kevin Thomas Coleman T: Kevin Thomas Coleman
J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 15%
Dylan Browne McMonagle 15%
Silk Colours  3.95  9. (8) Form:
Proudly Yours
2yo b f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Missy Perfect (IRE)
9-2 G M Lyons T: G M Lyons
J: Colin Keane 25%
Colin Keane 25%

GB 4:40 Aintree (LH)
Cavani Sartorial Menswear Sefton Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (GBB Race)
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 56k        Class: 1        Distance: 24f
Watch this race on ITV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  95  1. Form:
-22122
-22122 Ballybentragh (21)
7yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Shuil Dorcha (IRE)
11-8 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Mr David Maxwell 1%
Mr David Maxwell 1%
Silk Colours  7.4  2. Form:
1/2117
1/2117 Croke Park (91)
6yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Toledana (FR)
11-8 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 14%
Jack Kennedy 14%
Silk Colours  6.8  3. Form:
2-5113
2-5113 Dancing City (28)
7yo ch g   Feel Like Dancing x   Solitaire City (FR)
11-8 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Danny Mullins 16%
Danny Mullins 16%
Silk Colours  11  4. Form:
-11222
-11222 Kyntara (29)
8yo b g   Kayf Tara x   Speed Bonnie Boat
11-8 Mel Rowley T: Mel Rowley
J: Charlie Deutsch 10%
Charlie Deutsch 10%
Silk Colours  5  6. Form:
1-11
1-11 Shanagh Bob (118)
6yo b g   Mahler x   Exit Bob (IRE)
11-8 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: Nico de Boinville 14%
Nico de Boinville 14%
Silk Colours  3.15  7. Form:
1-1132
1-1132 The Jukebox Man (28)
6yo b g   Ask x   My Twist (IRE)
11-8 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Kielan Woods 15%
Kielan Woods 15%
Silk Colours  9.4  8. Form:
1-1212
1-1212 Cherie D'Am (57)
6yo b m   Great Pretender (IRE) x   Flemens Pride
11-1 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 24%
Harry Skelton 24%
Silk Colours  120  9. Form:
1-31
1-31 Pinot Rouge (41)
6yo ch m   Vendangeur (IRE) x   Moanbaun Lady (IRE)
11-1 Susan Corbett T: Susan Corbett
J: Edward Austin 1%
Edward Austin 1%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4]  

Aintree     Dundalk     Fakenham     Keeneland     Southwell     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology